Public Courses 2021-2022

Work Safely at Heights- RIIWHS204E

 

Confined Space Entry - RIIWHS202E

 

Breathing Apparatus - MSAPMWH216

 

Construction Induction Card - CPCCWHS1001

 

First Aid Level 2 and CPR - HLTAID009 - HLTAID010 - HLTAID011

 

Fire Extinguisher / Fire Warden / Chief Fire Warden - PUAWER008B - PUAWER005B - PUAWER006B

 

EWPA Yellow Card Boomlift  or Scissor Lift below 11mt - Non Accredited

 

Elevated Work Platform 11mt or more - TLILIC0005

 

Traffic Control - RIIWHS205D

 

Implement Traffic Management Plan - RIIWHS302D

 

Forklift Licence - TLILIC0003

 

Electrical Spotters - 22325VIC

 

HSR 5 day / HSR 1 day Refresher 

 

 

For locations, enrolments and cost of public courses please call 9386 1605 or email info@asafeohs.com.au

 

Course dates may change without notice. Please enquire with us prior to making any arrangements.  info@asafeohs.com.au

 

 


Work Safely at Heights - 1 day

Locations:

Sunshine West

TBA 2022

 

Tullamarine

12th, 19th, 26th October

2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

7th, 14th, 21st December

11th, 18th, 25th January

1st February

 

Williamstown

14th October

 

Port Melbourne

7th, 8th,11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 18th, 19th 20th 21st 22nd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th October

1st, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 29th, 30th November

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 13th, 14th, 15th December

 

Mulgrave

29th October

10th November

1st December

 

Rowville

11th, 15th, 25th October

15th, 29th November

13th December

5th, 14th January

4th, 8th,18th, 24th, 28th February

 

Interstate Locations

Sydney - Brisbane - Adelaide - Perth - Darwin

Contact our office for dates.

 


 

Confined Space  - 1 day (Enter & Work)

Locations:

Port Melbourne

8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 21st, 25th, 27th, 28th, 29th October

1st, 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 18th, 22nd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 29th November

1st, 6th , 8th, 9th, 10th, 13th, 15th December

 

Tullamarine

14th, 28th October

11th, 25th November

9th December

13th, 27th January

 

Williamstown

10th November

Confined Space  - 2 days

Locations

Sunshine West

12th & 13th October

17th & 18th and 29th & 30th November

 

Mulgrave

21st & 22nd October

11th & 12th November

16th & 17th December

 

Port Melbourne

13th & 14th and 14th & 15th and 18th & 19th and 21st & 22nd and 25th & 26th and 28th & 29th October

3rd & 4th and 8th & 9th and 11th & 12th and 15th & 16th and 18th & 19th and 22nd & 23rd and 25th & 26th and 29th & 30th November

2nd & 3rd and 6th & 7th and 9th & 10th and 13th & 14th and 16th & 17th and 20th & 21st and 23rd & 24th December

 

Rowville

18th & 19th October

8th & 9th and 22nd & 23rd November

20th & 21st January

 

Confined Space  & Rescue & Breathing Apparatus - 2 days

Rowville

12th & 13th and 14th & 15th and 26th & 27th October

10th & 11th and 24th & 25th November

1st & 2nd December

6th & 7th and 10th & 11th and 18th & 19th and 24th & 25th January

 

Interstate Locations

Sydney - Brisbane - Adelaide - Perth - Darwin

Contact our office for dates.

 


 

Breathing Apparatus

Location:

Port Melbourne

11th October

1st, 22nd November

13th December

4th January

 

Mulgrave

12th November

 


 

Construction Induction Card

Locations:

Rowville

11th, 18th, 25th October

8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

6th, 13th, 17th, 21st, 29th December

3rd, 6th, 11th, 19th, 25th, 31st January

 

Port Melbourne

11th, 18th, 25th October

1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November

6th, 13th, 20th December

 


 

First Aid Level 2 and CPR

Locations:

Melbourne / Abbotsford

Quest Abbotsford

611 Victoria Street - Abbotsford

12th, 23rd October

4th, 15th November

4th, 13th, 21st December

 

South East Locations

 

Box Hill

Box Hill Salvation Army
1010 Whitehorse Road -
Box Hill

9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th October

3rd, 6th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th November

1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd December

 

Cranbourne

Balla Balla Community Centre

65 Berwick Cranbourne Road, Cranbourne East

7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 28th, 30th October

4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 25th, 27th November

2nd, 4th, 9th, 11th, 18th, 23rd December

 

Frankston

International Motel - Panorama Room: Level 1, Stair Access Only

389 Nepean Highway - Frankston

9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 26th, 30th October

6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd 27th, 30th November

4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th December

 

Narre Warren

Narre Warren Community Learning Centre
4a Malcolm Court, Narre Warren

8th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st October

5th, 7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th November

3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th December

 

Oakleigh

Masonic Hall
150 Drummond Street, Oakleigh

10th, 15th, 24th, 29th October

5th, 7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th November

3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th December

 

Ringwood

Maroondah Masonic Hall
24 Warrandyte Road, Ringwood

10th, 14th, 24th, 28th October

4th, 7th, 11th, 18th, 21st, 25th November

2nd, 5th, 9th, 16th, 19th, 23rd December

 

Dandenong (Hallam)

Quest Dandenong

2-6 James Street - Dandenong

21st October

13th, 24th November

8th, 20th December

 

North West Locations

 

Essendon

Aberfeldie Bowls Club
13 Scott Street, Essendon

10th, 24th, 29th October

7th, 12th, 21st, 26th November

5th, 10th, 19th December

 

Greensborough

135 Henry Street - Greensborough

4th, 14th, 18th, 28th November

2nd, 12th, 16th December

 

Epping

Quest Epping

Corner Cooper & Miller Street - Epping

9th, 12th, 19th, 26th October

2nd, 6th, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November

 

Eltham

Suite 7 Level 1 - 741 Main Road - ELTHAM

14th, 29th October

12th, 27th November

3rd, 15th, 22nd December

 

Bundoora / Mill Park

Uni Hill Conference Centre

30 Graduate Road - Bundoora

8th, 18th, 30th October

10th, 19th 29th November

11th, 20th December

 

Tullamarine

12 Mareno Road, Tullamarine

21st October

18th November

16th December

 

Craigieburn

The Salvation Army

75 Interlink Drive, Craigieburn

8th, 16th, 22nd, 30th October

5th, 13th, 19th, 27th November

3rd, 11th, 17th December

 

Point Cook

40 Wallace Avenue, Point Cook

10th, 24th November

8th December

 

Taylors Lakes

Taylors Lakes Hotel

7 Melton Highway, Taylors Lakes

4th, 14th, 18th, 28th November

2nd, 12th, 16th December

 

Werribee

69 Synnot Street - Werribee

22nd, 27th October

6th, 12th, 24th, 30th November

 

Sunshine

Club Italia – Training Room 128-152

Furlong Road – Sunshine

8th, 13th, 20th, 25th, 29th October

3rd, 8th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 25th, 29th November

 

Geelong

Ukrainian Hall

57 Pakington Street, Geelong West

9th, 14th, 23rd, 28th October

6th, 11th, 20th, 25th November

4th, 9th, 18th, 23rd December

 

Geelong

The Barrabool Hills Conference Centre at Baptist Church Centre

4-32 Province Blvd - Highton

16th, 20th October

3rd, 22nd November

6th, 16th December

 

Country Victoria Locations

 

Bendigo

Quality Inn Colonial

483 High Street – Golden Square

28th October

8th, 18th, 29th November

9th, 21st December

 

Ballarat

Sovereign Park Motor Inn

223 Main Road - Ballarat

9th, 10th, 11th, 19th, 29th October

20th, 30th November

17th December

 

Wangaratta

The Parkview Motor Inn

26th October

5th, 15th, 25th November

4th, 14th December

 

Traralgon

Motel Traralgon

Cnr Princess Highway & Lodge Drive - Traralgon

13th, 29th October

12th, 27th November

13th December

 

Horsham

The Sundowner Westlander Motor Inn

100 Stawell Road, Horsham

4th November

6th December

 

Warrnambool

Mid City Motel

525 Raglan Parade, Warrnambool

5th November

7th December

 

Shepparton

Overlander Hotel

97 Benalla Road – Shepparton

30th October

9th, 17th, 30th November

9th, 20th December

 

Shepparton

Peppermill Inn

7900 Goulburn Valley Highway - Shepparton

1st, 8th November

6th December

 

Cohuna

Cohuna Memorial Hall

21 King Street - Cohuna

7th October

4th November

2nd December

 

Deniliquin

RSL Club

72 End Street - Deniliquin

16th October

18th December

 

Echuca

Echuca Harness Racing Club

Steward’s Room

Simmie Street - Echuca

12th, 16th, 23rd, 25th October

9th, 16th, 27th, 29th November

11th, 14th December

15th January

 

Kyabram

Kyabram Community Learning Centre

21-25 Lake Road – Kyabram

20th October

15th, 17th November

15th December

 

Numurkah

Numurkah Community Learning Centre

99 Melville Street - Numurkah

23rd October

19th November

11th December

 

 

Interstate Locations:

Sydney - Brisbane - Adelaide - Perth - Darwin

Contact our office for dates.


Fire Extinguisher / Fire Warden

Locations:

Sunshine West

26th October

23rd November

20th December

 

Mulgrave 

10th November

2nd December

 

Fire Warden / Chief Fire Warden

Locations:

Sunshine West

27th October

24th November

21st December

 

Mulgrave 

11th November

3rd December

 

Fire Extinguisher

Locations:

Sunshine West

26th October

23rd November

20th December

 

Mulgrave 

10th November

2nd December

 

Interstate Locations

Sydney - Brisbane - Adelaide - Perth - Darwin

Contact our office for dates.

 


 

EWPA Yellow Card below 11mt.

Location:

Williamstown

25th October

3rd, 22nd November

 

Port Melbourne

6th, 7th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 25th, 27th, 28th, 29th October

1st, 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 29th November

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 13th, 15th December

 

Rowville

10th, 15th, 16th, 22nd, 23rd, 29th, 30th October

7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 27th November

3rd, 5th, 10th, 11th, 29th December

7th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 28th, 30th January

 

Interstate Locations

Sydney - Brisbane - Adelaide - Perth - Darwin

Contact our office for dates.


Elevated Work Platform above 11mt.

Location:

Williamstown

25th & 26th October

3rd & 4th and 22nd & 23rd November

 

Rowville 

25th & 26th November

2nd & 3rd and 6th & 7th and 13th & 14th December

5th & 6th and 10th & 11th and 24th & 25th January

 

Port Melbourne

11th & 12th and 12th & 13th and 14th & 15th and 18th & 19th and 19th & 20th and 21st & 22nd and 25th & 26th and 26th & 27th and 28th & 29th October

3rd & 4th and 4th & 5th and 8th & 9th and 11th & 12th and 15th & 16th and 18th & 19th and 22nd & 23rd and 23rd & 24th and 25th & 26th 29th & 30th November

2nd & 3rd and 6th & 7th and 7th & 8th and 9th & 10th and 13th & 14th and 14th & 15th December

 

Interstate Locations

Sydney - Brisbane - Adelaide - Perth - Darwin

Contact our office for dates.

 

 


 

Implement Traffic Management Plan

Locations:

Rowville

13th, 20th, 24th, 27th October

5th, 10th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 28th November

1st, 8th, 12th, 15th December

7th, 13th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 27th, January

2nd February

 

Port Melbourne

8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th, 29th October

5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th November

1st, 3rd, 8th, 10th, 15th December


 

Traffic Controller with Stop/Slow Bat

Locations:

Rowville

12th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 31st October

4th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 27th, 30th November

5th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 30th December

4th, 9th, 12th, 15th, 20th, 22nd January

 

Port Melbourne

12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 25th, 27th October

4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th, 30th November

2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th December


 

Forklift Licence - 2 days

Locations:

Keilor East

TBA

 

Hallam

Every Monday & Tuesday and Thursday & Friday

 

Williamstown

Every Monday & Tuesday and Thursday & Friday

 

Rowville

28th & 29th October

1st & 2nd and 11th & 12th November

8th & 9th and 15th & 16th December

3rd & 4th and 12th & 13th and 20th & 21st and 31stJanuary & 1st February

7th & 8th and 16th & 17th and 24th & 25th February

 

Interstate Locations

Sydney - Brisbane - Adelaide - Perth - Darwin

Contact our office for dates.

 


Electrical Spotters

Locations:

Rowville

7th, 14th, 17th, 18th, 21st, 29th October

6th, 11th, 18th, 25th November

2nd, 9th, 16th December

6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd, 24thJanuary


 

HSR initial 5 day - Accredited Courses

Virtual Class – Zoom

9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November 7th December

 

Locations:

Sunshine West

18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd October

8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th November

13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th December

 

Mulgrave

11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th October

25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th October

6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th December

 

Port Melbourne

8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th November

22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th November

 

Preston

7th, 14th, 21st, 28th October 4th November

 

Geelong

TBA

 


 

HSR Refresher  1 day - Accredited Courses

Virtual Class – Zoom

19th October

 

Locations

Sunshine West

14th October

 

Preston

17th November

 

Mulgrave

TBA

 

Geelong

2nd December

 


Students successfully completing Nationally Recognised training, delivered by our partnering RTOs, will receive a statement of attainment

“A SAFE OHS Consulting & Training, partner with a number of RTOs; when students book into a course through A Safe OHS they will be booking into a course with one of the following RTOs, F.Bremner Pty Ltd RTO 20863 - Construction Training Group RTO 21396 - Height Safety Engineers RTO 20364 - Go Workplace Training RTO 22464.who partner with A Safe OHS to deliver the training. The RTO is responsible for enrolment, training, assessment & issuing the Statements of Attainment”

 

For locations, enrolments and cost of public courses please call 9386 1605 or email info@asafeohs.com.au

 

Course dates may change without notice. Please enquire with us prior to making any arrangements.  info@asafeohs.com.au